| register
MENU
c62.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine86150422815%28
India30443266%2
Russian F.243527822%12
Poland12327319%4
Slovakia101702012%5
Vietnam810955%1
Bangladesh81693320%6
Lithuania3922628%6
Spain21135448%8
Azerbaijan246---
Turkey2311135%2
Romania222418%2
SriLanka2521325%2
Belarus26117%1
Israel218---
Bahrain1261558%2
Egypt17229%-
Georgia112---
Malaysia1161275%1
Australia18---
UnitedKingdom14125%1
Brazil11716%-
Italy112---
Indonesia112---
Switzerland13---
Qatar12150%-
UnitedArabEmirates129---
Argentina18---
China112---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)511651710.3%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)312356226.4%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)104338267.7%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)432996120.4%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)90293165.5%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)473418725.5%
Daily Life (single photo)137482326.6%
Daily Life (series of photos)6546610422.3%
Nature, Environment (single photo)97335288.4%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)352665621.1%
Sport (series of photos)332344720.1%
Sport (single photo)601682615.5%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Bangladesh64
Spain22
Ukraine3321
Russian F.107
Brazil10
Belarus11
India92
Turkey22
Slovakia53
Poland74
Lithuania22
UnitedKingdom11
SriLanka21
Malaysia11
Qatar10
Egypt10
Vietnam21
Bahrain11
Romania11




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina----4-----4-------------80
Australia4-------------------4---80
Azerbaijan--8-7-----4-4-8-3---8-4-460
Bahrain41884-66----4-----------2615
Bangladesh17-40818324-16168-1328-838-5-4116933
Belarus----------1-41--------1-61
Brazil----4-----2-3---41----4-171
China4---4-------4-----------120
Egypt----------3141----------72
Georgia----4-8-----------------120
India27131737-21-40-51174364-44415-22817244326
Indonesia------------4-8---------120
Israel------------2-8---8-----180
Italy----------4-4---4-------120
Lithuania5188846-11-81123168813-5-2-9226
Malaysia----------------4388--411612
Poland14-25730-20-431530439346-40125-8-7132731
Qatar------------1---------1121
Romania41--2-------2---32--7-41224
Russian F.6216-38516853824-628553026-22820814135278
Slovakia32--10-16-14-8-20112-27424816-20517020
Spain821688316888418416883888-5111354
SriLanka32886---7-416-8-5-----525213
Switzerland----------1-2-----------30
Turkey3---627-----11--4-88--2-3111
Ukraine515758133915939141401287179420958123412116123316271504228
UnitedArabEmirates4---4-----------4-8-8-1-290
UnitedKingdom----------------41------41
Vietnam8---11---8-9-3018-1618---1131095
x/Total16517235623382629961341872931648232466104335282665623447168263622562
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted